Lucky Romance
Watch now
Watch now Comments
Lucky Romance

Lucky Romance

Genres: Business, Comedy, Romance
Actors: Hwang Jung Eum, Ryu Joon Yeol, Lee Soo Hyuk, Lee Chung Ah, Kim Ji Min, Kim Sang Ho, Kim Jong Goo, Jung Sang Hoon, Ki Joo Bong, Na Young Hee, Jung In Ki, Jo Young Jin, Lee Cho Hee, Jung Young Ki, Yoon Bong Gil, Jin Hyuk, Kwon Hyuk Soo, Hong Dong Young, Jung Yoo Ahn, Kim Young Hee, Park Sung Kwang, Heo Kyung Hwan, Ray Yang, Choi Woong, Jo Bok Rae, Joey Albright
Directors: Unknown
Networks: MBC
Also Known As: Woonbbalromaenseu
Duration: 60 min. per ep
Types: Drama
Countries: Korean
Released: 2016
Episode: Ep 16 / 16
Shim Bo Nui (Hwang Jung Eum) is a superstitious woman who relies too much in fortune-telling because of repeated misfortunes that befall her in the past. One day she gets to know that if she doesn’t sleep with a virgin man born in 1986 (year of tiger), she will die soon. She then meets an incredibly stingy guy Je Soo Ho (Ryu Joon Yul). Bo Nui learns that he matches the conditions set forth by the fortune teller and sets out to seduce him. Unfortunately for her, Soo Ho is a nerd CEO of a game company who trusts only in logical and scientific things.
Rating ( - votes)
Comments
Modern Combat 3: Fallen Nation [v1.00] [RUS][Android] (2011) | Zukunft ohne Menschen | Ullaallaa - Nakash Aziz & Inno Genga Mp3